Junior Men - Short Program
 
Result Details
 
Pl.
Name
Nation
TSS
=
TES
+
 
PCS
+
SS
TR
PE
CH
IN
Deduction
-
StN.
1
Adam RIPPON
USA
69.35
37.85
 
31.50
6.50
6.07
6.43
6.18
6.32
0.00
#37
2
Artem BORODULIN
RUS
66.16
36.20
 
29.96
6.25
5.75
6.07
5.89
6.00
0.00
#45
3
Brandon MROZ
USA
63.36
35.43
 
27.93
5.93
5.43
5.64
5.50
5.43
0.00
#39
4
Jinlin GUAN
CHN
62.47
33.18
 
29.29
6.04
5.64
5.86
5.86
5.89
0.00
#46
5
Michal BREZINA
CZE
62.11
33.62
 
28.49
5.96
5.39
5.82
5.57
5.75
0.00
#36
6
Tommy STEENBERG
USA
61.33
32.41
 
28.92
5.89
5.57
5.82
5.75
5.89
0.00
#41
7
Kim LUCINE
FRA
60.01
32.04
 
27.97
5.57
5.39
5.68
5.54
5.79
0.00
#47
8
Denis TEN
KAZ
60.00
32.67
 
27.33
5.68
5.25
5.54
5.29
5.57
0.00
#35
9
Florent AMODIO
FRA
58.50
32.31
 
26.19
5.43
5.04
5.29
5.14
5.29
0.00
#30
10
Ivan BARIEV
RUS
58.39
31.24
 
27.15
5.50
5.18
5.54
5.36
5.57
0.00
#34
11
Jeremy TEN
CAN
58.29
31.79
 
26.50
5.46
5.11
5.36
5.25
5.32
0.00
#33
12
Nikolai BONDAR
UKR
56.68
32.58
 
24.10
5.14
4.71
4.82
4.75
4.68
0.00
#26
13
Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
55.77
29.80
 
25.97
5.36
5.00
5.21
5.29
5.11
0.00
#42
14
Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
52.25
28.99
 
23.26
4.75
4.61
4.75
4.54
4.61
0.00
#25
15
Moris PFEIFHOFER
SUI
51.23
25.91
 
25.32
5.14
4.93
5.07
5.07
5.11
0.00
#43
16
Maciej CIEPLUCHA
POL
50.70
28.17
 
22.53
4.64
4.36
4.61
4.46
4.46
0.00
#32
17
Denis WIECZOREK
GER
50.37
28.83
 
21.54
4.50
4.00
4.39
4.29
4.36
0.00
#8
18
Akio SASAKI
JPN
50.05
24.98
 
26.07
5.43
5.07
5.14
5.11
5.32
1.00
#27
19
Adrian SCHULTHEISS
SWE
49.15
21.37
 
27.78
5.79
5.39
5.57
5.46
5.57
0.00
#38
20
Jakub STROBL
SVK
48.59
27.41
 
21.18
4.50
4.07
4.29
4.25
4.07
0.00
#24
21
Takahito MURA
JPN
47.66
21.35
 
26.31
5.68
5.07
5.21
5.21
5.14
0.00
#40
22
Elladj BALDE
CAN
46.98
23.12
 
24.86
5.00
4.68
5.11
4.93
5.14
1.00
#28
23
Nikita MIKHAILOV
RUS
46.40
22.55
 
24.85
5.14
4.64
4.96
5.04
5.07
1.00
#9
24
Chao YANG
CHN
45.82
19.46
 
26.36
5.54
5.14
5.18
5.21
5.29
0.00
#44
25
Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
44.95
24.34
 
21.61
4.43
4.18
4.46
4.29
4.25
1.00
#19
26
Severin KIEFER
AUT
44.63
25.73
 
18.90
4.11
3.64
3.68
3.79
3.68
0.00
#7
27
Michael CHROLENKO
NOR
44.62
23.11
 
21.51
4.54
4.11
4.29
4.25
4.32
0.00
#14
28
Bela PAPP
FIN
44.45
23.81
 
20.64
4.14
3.96
4.18
4.18
4.18
0.00
#15
29
Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI
ISR
43.44
21.82
 
21.62
4.50
4.11
4.36
4.29
4.36
0.00
#18
30
Ruben ERRAMPALLI
ITA
43.41
25.05
 
18.36
4.04
3.39
3.79
3.57
3.57
0.00
#4
31
Danil PRIVALOV
AZE
41.39
22.32
 
20.07
4.32
3.89
4.00
4.04
3.82
1.00
#20
32
Matthew PRECIOUS
AUS
39.78
18.97
 
20.81
4.21
3.96
4.21
4.18
4.25
0.00
#13
33
Elliot HILTON
GBR
39.53
19.46
 
22.07
4.61
4.32
4.29
4.46
4.39
2.00
#31
34
Boris MARTINEC
CRO
37.76
17.47
 
21.29
4.43
3.93
4.36
4.25
4.32
1.00
#23
35
Kevin ALVES
BRA
34.44
16.87
 
18.57
3.82
3.39
3.79
3.86
3.71
1.00
#29
36
Dimitri KAHIRAU
BLR
34.28
15.50
 
19.78
4.29
3.68
3.89
3.96
3.96
1.00
#22
37
Ruben BLOMMAERT
BEL
32.44
15.76
 
16.68
3.68
3.18
3.39
3.25
3.18
0.00
#1
38
Min-Seok KIM
KOR
32.31
16.21
 
17.10
3.57
3.21
3.50
3.43
3.39
1.00
#11
39
Sarkis HAIRAPETYAN
ARM
30.52
14.02
 
16.50
3.43
3.36
3.25
3.21
3.25
0.00
#3
40
Jesper KRISTIANSEN
DEN
30.44
13.66
 
17.78
3.71
3.43
3.50
3.68
3.46
1.00
#16
41
Cameron HEMS
NZL
27.88
11.27
 
17.61
3.75
3.36
3.46
3.50
3.54
1.00
#17
42
Vlad IONESCU
ROU
27.35
13.60
 
14.75
3.14
2.68
2.93
3.00
3.00
1.00
#2
43
Krisztian ANDRASKA
HUN
27.03
12.13
 
14.90
3.29
2.89
2.93
3.00
2.79
0.00
#10
44
Boyito MULDER
NED
26.42
12.70
 
13.72
2.96
2.68
2.75
2.79
2.54
0.00
#12
45
Engin Ali ARTAN
TUR
25.96
11.78
 
15.18
3.14
2.96
3.04
3.11
2.93
1.00
#21
46
Pavel Petrov SAVINOV
BUL
24.70
11.87
 
13.83
2.86
2.54
2.93
2.82
2.68
1.00
#6
47
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
22.45
7.27
 
16.18
3.57
3.11
3.11
3.18
3.21
1.00
#5
 
Legend
TSS
Total Segment Score
TES
Technical Element Score
PCS
Program Component Score
 
 
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions
PE
Performance/Execution
CH
Choreography
IN
Interpretation
 
Back to Event Page
   
Back
   
Back to Home Page
             
Contact result service
   
Created by Swiss Timing, Ltd.
 
Last Update: 27.02.2008 18:10 (GMT +02:00)