ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2008/2009
Ladies
FINAL RESULTS
-official-
Pl
Name
Nation
Designated Events
Total
Points
Tie breaking
1
USA
2
CAN
3
CHN
4
FRA
5
RUS
6
JPN
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
PLACE 1 - 6: QUALIFIED FOR ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
1
Yu-Na KIM
KOR
15
15
30
1
385.20
2
252.06
128.11
133.14
23
2
Joannie ROCHETTE
CAN
15
15
30
1
369.62
2
245.34
124.15
124.28
22
3
Mao ASADA
JPN
13
15
28
1
358.72
2
235.96
126.49
122.76
22
4
Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
9
15
24
1
323.48
2
217.90
113.70
105.58
23
5
Yukari NAKANO
JPN
13
11
24
2
339.40
2
227.12
115.07
112.28
23
6
Miki ANDO
JPN
11
13
24
2
339.30
2
222.20
111.58
117.10
23
PLACE 7 - 9: SUBSTITUTE FOR THE ISU GRAND PRIX OF FIGURE SKATING FINAL
7
Fumie SUGURI
JPN
13
11
24
2
325.90
2
209.68
105.94
116.22
23
8
Rachael FLATT
USA
9
13
22
2
321.79
2
210.95
110.14
110.84
22
9
Alissa CZISNY
USA
11
9
20
3
308.95
2
205.79
108.26
103.16
23
10
Laura LEPISTO
FIN
11
7
18
3
318.27
2
200.53
100.82
117.74
24
11
Caroline ZHANG
USA
7
11
18
3
307.34
2
202.30
104.78
105.04
22
12
Ashley WAGNER
USA
9
9
18
4
316.69
2
199.77
100.19
116.92
24
13
Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
13
13
2
167.64
1
112.08
112.08
55.56
12
14
Susanna PÖYKIÖ
FIN
5
7
12
5
290.17
2
192.35
98.03
97.82
23
15
Beatrisa LIANG
USA
5
7
12
5
276.41
2
176.89
92.20
99.52
22
16
Alena LEONOVA
RUS
4
7
11
5
283.20
2
188.20
94.97
95.00
23
17
Mirai NAGASU
USA
7
3
10
5
267.12
2
160.56
86.48
106.56
23
18
Candice DIDIER
FRA
9
9
4
135.25
1
87.29
87.29
47.96
10
19
Katrina HACKER
USA
3
5
8
6
274.41
2
169.81
85.66
104.60
24
20
Cynthia PHANEUF
CAN
3
4
7
7
272.37
2
173.83
88.41
98.54
24
21
Kimmie MEISSNER
USA
3
3
6
8
267.28
2
164.30
83.28
102.98
22
22
Elena GLEBOVA
EST
0
5
5
6
257.05
2
164.85
89.65
92.20
23
23
Binshu XU
CHN
0
5
5
6
240.42
2
162.72
83.15
77.70
22
24
Sarah MEIER
SUI
5
5
6
142.31
1
94.21
94.21
48.10
12
25
Mira LEUNG
CAN
4
0
4
7
250.21
2
163.71
90.42
86.50
23
26
Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
4
4
7
139.37
1
87.73
87.73
51.64
12
27
Julia SEBESTYEN
HUN
4
4
7
131.54
1
77.90
77.90
53.64
11
28
Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
4
4
7
121.78
1
80.30
80.30
41.48
10
29
Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA
UZB
3
0
3
8
232.09
2
143.81
72.26
88.28
22
30
Yan LIU
CHN
0
0
0
9
246.19
2
157.17
81.16
89.02
23
31
Na-Young KIM
KOR
0
0
0
9
245.72
2
154.54
82.69
91.18
23
32
Nana TAKEDA
JPN
0
0
9
128.93
1
83.79
83.79
45.14
12
33
Emily HUGHES
USA
0
0
9
115.48
1
71.16
71.16
44.32
10
34
Annette DYTRT
GER
0
0
0
10
232.40
2
146.46
77.95
85.94
23
35
Nina PETUSHKOVA
RUS
0
0
10
125.61
1
82.31
82.31
43.30
11
36
Jenni VÄHÄMAA
FIN
0
0
10
122.75
1
77.85
77.85
44.90
12
37
Gwendoline DIDIER
FRA
0
0
10
111.18
1
63.60
63.60
47.58
10
38
Tugba KARADEMIR
TUR
0
0
11
113.91
1
72.65
72.65
41.26
11
39
Katarina GERBOLDT
RUS
W
0
0
12
113.95
2
71.53
71.53
42.42
23
40
Myriane SAMSON
CAN
0
0
12
112.74
1
72.32
72.32
40.42
12
41
Yueren WANG
CHN
0
0
12
95.68
1
61.02
61.02
34.66
12
Valentina MARCHEI
ITA
R
0
0
00.00
0
00.00
00.00
00.00
11
X = scoring event; S = substitude; R = retired